Graduate School starts a project management course
Most recently, we reported that the Project Management Association of Uzbekistan (UzPMA), founded by the Republican Graduate School of Business and Management, became a member of the International Project Management Association (IPMA), which gives the right to certify project management specialists in Uzbekistan at the international level. From July 22 to July 26, the Graduate School will pass a course on project management organized jointly with the Republican project institute UzEngineering for specialists in this field.
The course will be led by a German expert, a member of the International Association of Project Management - Michael Mente. On July 12 of this year, Michael Mente visited the Graduate School, where he met with the leadership of the school. It was a friendly meeting at which the honorary guest organized a tour of the Graduate School, where he personally saw the learning process, met with the main activities, material and technical base and the capabilities of the Graduate School.