Training courses have been organized by Graduate school and regional branches
One of the most pressing issues is the training of the population (youth and women) in entrepreneurship, the formation of business management skills of entrepreneurs, ensuring economic growth through professional development of employees.
On August 11, 2020, the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. PP-4804 "On additional measures to attract poor and unemployed people to entrepreneurship, increase their labor activity and vocational training, as well as employment" was adopted. In addition, on January 27, 2021, under the leadership of the President, an extended video conference "On measures to ensure youth employment and meaningful organization of leisure time" was held.
In order to ensure the implementation of the relevant items of the Protocol No. 5 of this meeting, on February 15, 2021, short-term training courses began in the regional branches of Graduate school in the Republic of Karakalpakstan and 12 regions.
These training courses act as a catalyst, aiming at creating a free competitive environment in the economy, increasing the competitiveness of local producers, entrepreneurship in the regions, the formation of the necessary skills in business and entrepreneurship, improving their living standards and increasing employment.
It envisages the gradual continuation of ongoing reforms to attract large sections of the population (youth and women) interested in entrepreneurship, reduce poverty and develop entrepreneurship. The main purpose and task of the regional branches of the Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship is to educate the population in business and entrepreneurship in all regions, create new jobs, reduce poverty, increase the number of entrepreneurs. These measures, in turn, will lead to economic growth in the regions, increase tax revenues to local budgets, and improve the business and entrepreneurial environment.
Through these courses, covering all regions of the country, the Graduate School has developed a long-term plan to train 43,120 people in entrepreneurship. In order to implement this plan, the University has established effective cooperation with leading ministries and departments of the republic.
Curricula for the following topical areas, consisting of lectures, practical seminars, master classes from 30 to 120 hours, have been developed for the training courses:
The training programs include on-site activities to familiarize students with the activities of successful entrepreneurs.
The first level of work of Graduate School and its regional branches includes the effective use of modern pedagogical technologies in the educational process.
At the end of the training course, students create a business plan and take a test, depending on the chosen area of activity. Students who successfully defend the business plan and pass the tests will be awarded certificates at the end of the course.
In order to ensure the quality of the learning process, an anonymous survey will be conducted on the last day of the training course to establish feedback among the trainees. According to the results of the survey, the problems in the organization of training courses will be solved and the quality of the educational process will be constantly improved.
In order to improve the education, knowledge and skills of the course participants, to fully organize the educational process, the classrooms are fully equipped with modern and all-convenience equipment.
First of all, the implementation of the tasks set out in the regulations related to the quality of training courses is constantly being fully analyzed, and in addition, the work to be done is identified and implemented.
Citizens, employees of organizations and agencies wishing to participate in the above training courses can apply to the regional branches of Graduate School in the Republic of Karakalpakstan and 12 regions at the following addresses:
Regional branches of the Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship
Quality, value, and results are the focus of curriculum development and training.
Our highly qualified specialists are ready to help you choose the courses you need!
Take this opportunity to improve your knowledge and skills with us!