A new stage of cooperation between Ajou University and Graduate School
Today, one of the most important tasks assigned to the Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship under the Ministry of Economic Development and Poverty Reduction of the Republic of Uzbekistan (hereafter - Graduate School) is the comprehensive development of the higher education system in the country, the widespread introduction of international best practices in the educational process and the establishment of cooperation and interaction with the leading universities in the world.
On March 31, 2021, a Memorandum of Understanding was signed between the Graduate school and Ajou University in Tashkent on behalf of Ajou University in South Korea.
The parties agreed to cooperate in the field of master’s diploma programs, including joint programs using the ‘Double degree model’, their development and implementation, moreover, in exchange of academic information such as books, scientific documents, educational materials, literature, articles and training programs.
The meeting was held at a very high level for both sides. The signed agreement will bring the cooperation of the parties to a qualitatively new level.
On this basis, it is planned to launch joint educational programs in the near future, which are characterized by convenience and originality.