The department is a structural subdivision of the Graduate School of Business and Management and in its activities is guided by the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan in the field of education, regulations of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Ministries and Agencies in terms of their competencies, the Charter of the School, the rules of internal labor regulations, orders and directives of the director and Academic Council.
The goals and objectives of the department
The main objective of the Department is the organization and implementation of an effective system of training, retraining and advanced training of management personnel and specialists, as well as conducting basic and applied research in the field of business administration and corporate management.
The main tasks and activities of the Department are:
-organization and implementation of high quality educational work on the training of highly qualified specialists based on international and national standards of project management on the educational program of the Masters in "Business Administration" (MBA), possessing deep theoretical and applied knowledge and competences in accordance with state educational standards;
-organization and implementation of high-quality educational work among students, teachers;
Department staff
The faculty of the department consists of 7 people.
The department is headed by Doctor of Economics Ph.D., associate professor E.A. Khoshimov,
Teaching Staff:
D.Kh.Suyunov - Professor, Doctor of Economics;
Sh.A. Khusainov - Associate Professor, Ph.D.
N.A. Mukhitdinova – Doctor of philosophy, Associate Professor;